Login or register  
TV

Peter Williams (2)


Mostly Credited As: Peter Williams (2)
Birth Name: Peter Brian Williams
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1915 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: September, 2003

Peter Williams (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Beneath the Sea (1963)As: Captain Payne
Pathfinders to Mars (1960)As: Professor Wedgwood
Shadow Squad (1957)As: Don Carter
Episode Cast Credits 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  The Way Back 01x01: (Jan/02/1978) As Dr. Havant 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Queen of Heaven 01x07: (Oct/25/1976) As Silius Caecina 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  The Eye of Ra, Episode Four 02x13: (Oct/13/1971) As Sir Henry Carstairs 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Final Countdown 01x28: (Apr/16/1969) As Sir Charles Dyson, [Uncredited]
  To Trap A Rat 01x08: (Nov/13/1968) As Minder, [Uncredited]

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  No Friend of Mine 01x21: (Feb/14/1968) As Thomas Halliday 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  A Friend of the Sergeant Major 01x07: (May/11/1963) As Fielding, [Co-Guest Stars]

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Cold Equations 01x04: (Jul/14/1962) As Commander Delhart, [Starring Roles]

Tales of Mystery (1961) 
  Chinese Magic 02x02: (Jul/11/1962) As Owen Francis 

Barnaby Rudge (1960) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/23/1960) As Haredale 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/16/1960) As Haredale 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/09/1960) As Haredale 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/25/1960) As Haredale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Williams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person