Login or register  
TV

David Emanuel

Mostly Credited As: David Emanuel
Birth Name: David Leslie Emanuel
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bridgend, Wales

David Emanuel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charles and Diana: The Wedding of the Century (2011)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 13 - Runner Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Shane Filan, David Emanuel, Siobhan Chamberlain and Eni Aluko, Jeremy Pang 01x27: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Al Murray, David Emanuel 19x13: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 
  David Emanuel, Griff Rhys Jones 18x86: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Meera Syal, David Emanuel, Kyran Bracken, Johnny Vegas 04x02: (Sep/06/2014) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5924 70x85: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5923 70x84: (May/19/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5922 70x83: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5921 70x82: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 13, 2014 15x92: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  January 28, 2014 15x17: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 11, 2014 26x129: (Mar/11/2014) As Himself 
  December 17, 2013 26x77: (Dec/17/2013) As Himself 
  December 11, 2013 26x73: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 3, 2014 04x127: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 
  July 29, 2011 01x235: (Jul/29/2011) As Himself 
  April 29, 2011 01x170: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 109 04x109: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 106 04x106: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 104 04x104: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 101 04x101: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (2) 30x10: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special 30x09: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 1, 2014 15x01: (Jan/01/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/22/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 12, Episode 22 12x22: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 20 12x20: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 19 12x19: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  David Emanuel, Judith Hann, Mark Homer, Lisa Stansfield 03x07: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Christmas in Dreamland 06x14: (Dec/24/1994) As Himself 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Oct/16/1989) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 83 01x83: (May/11/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 43 01x43: (Mar/16/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Emanuel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Eighth Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s show which saw Judy Murray and her professional..