Login or register  
TV

Angus MacKay

Mostly Credited As: Angus MacKay
Sometimes Credited As: Angus Mackay

Birth Name: Angus Newton MacKay
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1926 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Date Of Death: June 08, 2013

Angus MacKay



Angus MacKay
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pallisers (1974)As: Mills Happerton
Episode Cast Credits 

Brass (1983) 
  Bradley Sticks It Out 03x02: (Apr/30/1990) As Brasshat 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Eternal Quadrangle 01x05: (Feb/01/1990) As Art Teacher 

Alexei Sayle's Stuff (1988) 
  Leibnitz: Man or Biscuit? 01x05: (Nov/10/1988) As Various 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  The Frog's Legacy (Dec/25/1987) As Vicar 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Rough Trip 02x05: (May/03/1986) As Sir Wallace Oxley 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Given to Acts of Violence 01x05: (Feb/01/1985) As Jeffries 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Mawdryn Undead, Part Two 20x10: (Feb/02/1983) As Headmaster 
  Mawdryn Undead, Part One 20x09: (Feb/01/1983) As Headmaster 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part Four 14x12: (Nov/20/1976) As Cardinal Borusa 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part Two 14x10: (Nov/06/1976) As Cardinal Borusa 

Minder (1979) 
  Caught in the Act, Fact 02x12: (Nov/27/1980) As Mr. Knight 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Shame 02x09: (Oct/31/1980) As Dr. Winner 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Way Up to Heaven 01x09: (May/19/1979) As Walker 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Private Madness, Public Danger 01x01: (Dec/30/1977) As Gerald Harvey 

Victorian Scandals (1976) 
  Beloved 01x07: (Oct/10/1976) As Dr. Huntley 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Jumping Bean Bag 06x17: (Feb/17/1976) As Counsel 
  Alma Mater 01x11: (Jan/07/1971) As Ramsay-Foot 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Ringer 01x01: (Jan/02/1975) As Prosser 

Warship (1973) 
  A Standing And Jumping War 01x08: (Aug/02/1973) As Colin Bennett 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Daisy 01x07: (Jan/02/1973) As Earl of Albemarle 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Conspiracy of Silence 19x06: (Oct/28/1972) As Cameron 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Black Equals White 06x25: (Mar/03/1971) As Mr. Henry 
  On Christmas Day In The Morning 04x16: (Dec/27/1968) As Jeffreys 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  No Room for Error 02x04: (Jan/11/1971) As Professor Lewin 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Kill or Cure 02x02: (Apr/12/1970) As Wishart 

Quick Before They Catch Us (1966) 
  The Weasel Goes Pop (Part 4) 01x20: (Sep/24/1966) As Tom Kidd 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Some Wet Night In Sauchiehall Street 02x18: (Aug/27/1966) As Lambert 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Bond 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Ernie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angus MacKay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..