Login or register  
TV

Shalim Ortiz

Mostly Credited As: Shalim Ortiz
Sometimes Credited As: Shalim

Birth Name: Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Shalim Ortiz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maneater (2009)As: Pablo Hernandez
Episode Cast Credits 

Magic City (2012) 
  The Sins of the Father 02x08: (Aug/09/2013) As Antonio Rivas 
  World in Changes 02x05: (Jul/19/2013) As Antonio Rivas 
  Crossroads 02x04: (Jul/12/2013) As Antonio Rivas 
  Adapt or Die 02x03: (Jun/28/2013) As Antonio Rivas 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stealing Home 06x20: (Apr/12/2009) As Gonzalo Luque 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cheating Death 07x07: (Nov/10/2008) As Mario Vega 

Heroes (2006) 
  Truth & Consequences 02x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Alejandro Herrera 
  Four Months Ago... 02x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Alejandro Herrera 
  The Line 02x06: (Oct/29/2007) As Alejandro Herrera 
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Alejandro Herrera 

Cory In the House (2007) 
  No, No Nanoosh 01x14: (Jun/16/2007) As Nanoosh 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  El Oro de Montezuma 02x02: (Feb/22/2002) As Carlos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shalim Ortiz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..