Login or register  
TV

Fred Talbot

Mostly Credited As: Fred Talbot
Birth Name: Frederick Talbot
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland

Fred Talbot



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 1, 2011 01x150: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 
  March 31, 2011 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself 
  March 30, 2011 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 
  March 29, 2011 01x147: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 6, 2009 22x26: (Oct/06/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 166 01x166: (Jun/16/1989) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 165 01x165: (Jun/15/1989) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 164 01x164: (Jun/14/1989) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Oct/30/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Vanessa Feltz, Fred Talbot, Louise Wener, Mark Williams 02x11: (Dec/06/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Talbot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..