Login or register  
TV

Emma Forbes

Mostly Credited As: Emma Forbes
Birth Name: Emma Katy Forbes
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Emma Forbes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Talking Telephone Numbers (1994)As: Host
Live and Kicking (1993)As: Presenter (1993-1996)
Children In Need (1980)As: Herself (Host 1994)
What's My Line? (UK) (1951)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 7 04x07: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 31 16x31: (Oct/17/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 192 13x192: (Jun/11/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 26 05x26: (Aug/26/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 19, 2009 10x87: (May/19/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 47 04x47: (Mar/17/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jun/11/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jun/01/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (May/28/2007) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3679 51x65: (Apr/09/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 3678 51x64: (Apr/08/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 3677 51x63: (Apr/07/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 3676 51x62: (Apr/06/2004) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Jarvis Cocker, Emma Forbes, Ewen Bremner, Ian Kelsey 02x14: (Dec/27/1996) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 54 05x54: (Jan/16/1996) As Herself 

Star Pets (1992) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Nov/29/1993) As Herself 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 30 06x30: (Apr/17/1993) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 26 06x26: (Mar/20/1993) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 22 06x22: (Feb/20/1993) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Dec/26/1992) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Forbes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..