Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Caryn Franklin (2)


Mostly Credited As: Caryn Franklin (2)
Birth Name: Caryn D. Franklin
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ealing, London, England

Caryn Franklin (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Style Challenge (1996)As: Host (1996-1998)
The Clothes Show (1986)As: Presenter (1987-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 22, 2014 15x77: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 
  September 17, 2012 13x181: (Sep/17/2012) As Herself 
  January 12, 2010 11x07: (Jan/12/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Herself 
  March 9, 2012 02x129: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 23, 2012 13x83: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself 
  June 6, 2011 12x157: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 28, 2008 16x211: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself (Fashion Expert) 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  August 29, 2007 15x03: (Aug/29/2007) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 10, 2006 18x81: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself 
  November 22, 2005 18x57: (Nov/22/2005) As Herself 
  October 11, 2005 18x27: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 4, 2001 04x05: (Feb/04/2001) As Herself 
  January 28, 2001 04x04: (Jan/28/2001) As Herself 
  January 14, 2001 04x02: (Jan/14/2001) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Caryn Franklin, Martine McCutcheon, Rowland Rivron, Peter Stringfellow 01x01: (Sep/25/1995) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caryn Franklin (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person