Login or register  
TV

Syd Little

Mostly Credited As: Syd Little
Sometimes Credited As: Little and Large

Birth Name: Cyril John Mead
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Little And Large Show (1978)As: Himself
The Little And Large Tellyshow (1976)As: Himself
Who Do You Do? (1972)As: Various Characters (1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Tom O'Connor, Syd Little, Roy Walker, Mick Miller, Johnnie Casson 06x08: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 20 17x20: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Himself 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  The Double Acts 01x01: (Jul/22/2006) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Leslie Ash, Bill Oddie, Little & Large 01x04: (Oct/13/1995) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 5 12x05: (May/21/1995) As Himself 

Parallel 9 (1992) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Apr/23/1994) As Himself 

A Question Of Entertainment (1988) 
  Show 1 01x01: (Apr/24/1988) As Himself 

Summertime Special (1981) 
  Eastbourne, Show 2 02x02: (Jul/31/1982) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/13/1979) As Himself 

Seaside Special (1975) 
  Series 5, Show 1 05x01: (Jul/14/1979) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Little And Large Tellyshow (1976) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Episode 7   May/30/1977 As: Writer
Episode 6   May/23/1977 As: Writer
Episode 5   May/16/1977 As: Writer
Episode 4   May/09/1977 As: Writer
Episode 3   May/02/1977 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Syd Little Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..