Login or register  
TV

Chris Rea

Mostly Credited As: Chris Rea
Birth Name: Christopher Anton Rea
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Middlesbrough, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chris Rea



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nation's Favourite Christmas Song (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 21, 2012 07x95: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 12 16x12: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 29 14x29: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 5, 2011 12x248: (Sep/05/2011) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Oct/04/2002) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Bryan Adams, Melvyn Bragg, Chris Rea 02x10: (Nov/15/1996) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Noddy Holder, Chris Rea, Samantha Janus, Richie Wermerling 01x08: (Nov/10/1995) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  October 21, 1993 30x42: (Oct/21/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  February 21, 1991 28x08: (Feb/21/1991) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Dec/21/1987) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Doe maar normaal Songs:
Kerstaflevering + Driving home for Christmas 
Sjans Songs:
Verleden Tijd + Fool (If you think it's over) 
Oud geld Songs:
Een hele uitdaging + Josephine 
Baywatch Songs:
Second Wave + Working on It 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Rea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..