Login or register  
TV

Alvin Stardust


Mostly Credited As: Alvin Stardust
Sometimes Credited As: Shane Fenton
Shane Fenton and the Fentones

Birth Name: Bernard William Jewry
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Muswell Hill, London, England
Date Of Death: October 23, 2014
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer

Alvin Stardust




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Greg Anderson (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 185 14x185: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 188 12x188: (Jun/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 28, 2010 11x118: (Apr/28/2010) As Himself 

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Tony Blackburn and Alvin Stardust 02x02: (Mar/24/2009) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/14/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Alvin Stardust, Trevor Nelson, Lloyd Cole, Liz McClarnon 07x09: (Nov/10/2000) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Second Chance 01x23: (Apr/25/2000) As Tony Hepworth 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Clive Mantle, Anna Friel, Neil Morrissey, Alvin Stardust (Xmas 1995 Special) 01x09: (Dec/27/1995) As Himself 

The Garden Party (1998) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jul/12/1988) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Alvin Stardust 25x19: (Mar/13/1985) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 212 01x212: (Nov/08/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 67 01x67: (Apr/19/1983) As Himself 

Pop Quiz (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Aug/01/1981) As Himself 

Tiswas (1974) 
  Series 3, Show 35 03x35: (May/21/1977) As Himself 

Van Oekel's Discohoek (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/01/1974) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/11/1974) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Shane Fenton / Tom Courtney / Jet Harris & Tony Meehan 01x02: (Aug/16/1963) As Himself (as Shane Fenton) 
Featured Songs

Life on Mars (UK) Songs:
Season 2, Episode 8 + My Coo Ca Choo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alvin Stardust Quotes

No quotes added for this person