Login or register  
TV

Scott Peters (1)

Mostly Credited As: Scott Peters (1)
Birth Name: Peter Sikorski
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1930 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: January 15, 1994
Cause Of Death: (in Monterey Park, California)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Tunnel of Gold 01x29: (Apr/20/1966) As Lou Stone 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lila Conrad Story 05x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Gabe Rimbeau 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Vincent "Mad Dog" Coll 01x06: (Nov/19/1959) As Schultz Henchman, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Trail to Tombstone 05x02: (Sep/08/1959) As Lucas, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Constable 04x37: (May/30/1959) As Pete 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  That's Gratitude 02x25: (Apr/17/1959) As Tom Miller 

The Texan (1958) 
  Outpost 01x17: (Jan/19/1959) As Charlie Arno 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Nightmare Off Brooklyn 02x29: (May/01/1957) As Haas 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Mexican Chase 04x20: (Unknown) As Dave 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Diamonds in the Rough 02x06: (Unknown) As Eddie Long 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Peters (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..