Login or register  
TV

Dagmar

Mostly Credited As: Dagmar
Sometimes Credited As: Jeanne Lewis

Birth Name: Virginia Ruth Egnor
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1921 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntington, West Virginia
Date Of Death: October 09, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Ceredo, West Virginia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dagmar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadway Open House (1950)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mike Douglas Show (1963) 
  Episode dated 22 April 1964 04x78: (Apr/22/1964) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 9 07x09: (Jan/11/1955) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 11 06x11: (Jan/12/1954) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Oct/13/1953) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Mar/17/1953) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x41: (Jun/17/1951) As Herself 
  Jerry Lester and Fred Allen 01x19: (Jan/14/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dagmar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..