Login or register  
TV

Divine (1)

Mostly Credited As: Divine (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Glen Milstead

Birth Name: Harris Glenn Milstead
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1945 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Towson, Maryland
Date Of Death: March 07, 1988
Cause Of Death: Heart attack while sleeping in Los Angeles, CA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Seymourlama 04x08: (Nov/15/1987) As Chia Fung, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His/Her nickname was “Divvie”.

Divine was born “Harris Glen Milstead” and became the most outrageous resident of Maryland & eventually became a international icon of bad taste cinema, shocking but entertaining 300 plus pound transvestite performer.

Divine (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..