Login or register  
TV

Tom Burke


Mostly Credited As: Tom Burke
Birth Name: Tom Liam Benedict Burke
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kent, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom Burke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Musketeers (2014)As: Athos
Episode Cast Credits 

Utopia (2013) 
  Episode 1 02x01: (Jul/14/2014) As Philip Carvel 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 20, 2014 04x120: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Lara Pulver, Tom Burke, Santiago Cabrera, Sheryl Crow 02x51: (Feb/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 17, 2014 15x17: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 15, 2014 08x108: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself 

Heading Out (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/02/2013) As Ben 

Great Expectations (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/29/2011) As Bentley Drummle 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/28/2011) As Bentley Drummle 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Clocks 12x04: (Dec/26/2011) As Lt Colin Race 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (2) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 2) 26x02: (May/07/2006) As Edward Wellesley 
  Jericho, I: (1) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 1) 26x01: (Apr/30/2006) As Edward Wellesley 

All About George (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Paul 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Paul 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Paul 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Paul 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  A Pair of Ragged Claws 01x01: (Oct/16/2005) As Edward Wellesley 

State of Play (2003) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/22/2003) As Syd 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/15/2003) As Syd 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/08/2003) As Syd 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/01/2003) As Syd 
Trivia

Tom is the God-son of Alan Rickman.

Tom Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person