Login or register  
TV

Alfie Allen

Mostly Credited As: Alfie Allen
Sometimes Credited As: Alfie Owen-Allen

Birth Name: Alfie Evan Owen-Allen
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Alfie Allen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Theon Greyjoy
Casualty 1907 (2008)As: Nobby Clarke
Joe's Palace (2007)As: Jason
Episode Cast Credits 

Thronecast (2011) 
  Second Season Preview (Mar/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Helen's Story 01x03: (Nov/29/2010) As Michael Lang 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 29 05x29: (Apr/24/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 15, 2008 09x15: (Jan/15/2008) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (2) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 2) 26x02: (May/07/2006) As Albert Hall 
  Jericho, I: (1) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 1) 26x01: (Apr/30/2006) As Albert Hall 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  A Pair of Ragged Claws 01x01: (Oct/16/2005) As Albert Hall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alfie is the son of comedian/actor/singer/writer Keith Allen and brother to singing star Lily Allen.

Alfie Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..