Login or register  
TV

David MacDonald (1)

Mostly Credited As: David MacDonald (1)
Birth Name: David Ivor MacDonald
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1904 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Helensburgh, Scotland
Date Of Death: June 22, 1983




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Thriller (UK) (1973)• Senior Floor Manager
The Flying Doctor (1959)• Producer
The Royal (2003)• 1st Assistant Director
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956)• Producer
Crocodile Shoes (1994)• 1st Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Freeing the Serfs 01x01 Jan/05/1958 As: Director
The Veil (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jack the Ripper 01x10 Unaired As: Director
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thanksgiving Day 01x09 Apr/20/1956 As: Director
The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flight to Calais 02x09 Apr/16/1956 As: Director
The Vise (1954) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Diamond Expert 01x07 Nov/12/1954 As: Director
Gabriel's Choice 01x06 Nov/05/1954 As: Director
Death Pays No Dividends 01x05 Oct/29/1954 As: Director
Dr. Damon's Experiment 01x04 Oct/22/1954 As: Director
Set A Murderer 01x02 Oct/08/1954 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David MacDonald (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..