Login or register  
TV

Lucinda Jenney

Mostly Credited As: Lucinda Jenney
Birth Name: Lucinda Kingsbury Jenney
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island City, New York

Lucinda Jenney



Lucinda Jenney Lucinda Jenney
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Big Rock Mesa 01x16: (May/23/2011) As Law Professor 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is Up All Night 06x09: (Sep/14/2007) As Zena Davis 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  A Day in the Life 03x15: (Feb/18/2007) As Carolanne Adama 

Cold Case (2003) 
  8:03 AM 04x14: (Jan/28/2007) As Shirely Reed (2002/2006) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leaving Las Vegas 07x11: (Jan/04/2007) As Sheriff Beth McGuire 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  In the Wee Small Hours (2) 05x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Elise Garrett 
  In the Wee Small Hours (1) 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Elise Garrett 

House (2004) 
  Damned If You Do 01x05: (Dec/14/2004) As Sister Mary Eucharist 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Untitled 04x12: (Sep/12/2004) As Kenneth's Ex-Wife 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Missing Pieces 03x07: (Apr/04/2004) As Judy Strand 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Married with Children 14x13: (Feb/04/2004) As Renee Bishop 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 03x06: (Dec/02/2003) As Helen Singer 
  Day 3: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 03x03: (Nov/11/2003) As Helen Singer 
  Day 3: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 03x02: (Nov/04/2003) As Helen Singer 
  Day 3: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 03x01: (Oct/28/2003) As Helen Singer 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Flora Hawkins, [Featuring]

The Shield (2002) 
  Inferno 02x11: (Mar/18/2003) As Lanie Kellis 
  Coyotes 02x10: (Mar/11/2003) As Lanie Kellis 
  Scar Tissue 02x08: (Feb/25/2003) As Lanie Kellis 
  Carte Blanche 02x04: (Jan/28/2003) As Lanie Kellis 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Swiss Diplomacy 04x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Karen Kroft 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not Stumbling, But Dancing 03x17: (Mar/05/2002) As Alison Cossey 

The Practice (1997) 
  Germ Warfare 05x02: (Oct/15/2000) As Angela Jamison 
  Summary Judgments 05x01: (Oct/08/2000) As Angela Jamison 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Hammer Time 05x20: (May/05/1998) As Rose Carlton 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Fear of Flying 01x02: (Sep/26/1997) As Nadine Walden 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Nadine Walden 

High Incident (1996) 
  Sometimes a Vague Notion 01x05: (Apr/08/1996) As Anne Bonner 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Extreme Unction 03x03: (Oct/28/1994) As Pamela Wilgis / Sister Mary Maude 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Custody 01x04: (May/07/1990) As Audrey Watts 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Vote of Confidence 04x13: (Feb/12/1988) As Annie Pierce 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x23: (Apr/08/1986) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucinda Jenney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..