Login or register  
TV

Charlie Parsons

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Parsons
Birth Name: Charles Parsons
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Charlie Parsons



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Survivor (2000)• Staff Writer
• Series Writer
Expedition Robinson (1997)• Creator
Australian Survivor (2002)• Staff Writer
• Creator
Celebrity Survivor (2006)• Staff Writer
• Creator
Expeditie Robinson (2000)• Creator
Meet the Natives: USA (2009)• Executive Producer
Food Wars (2010)• Executive Producer
Expedición Robinson (AR) (2000)• Creator
No Limite (2000)• Creator
Expedición Robinson (CO) (2001)• Creator
Robinson Ekspeditionen (1998)• Creator
Robinsonid (2000)• Creator
Suomen Robinson (2004)• Creator
Survivor Srbija (2008)• Created By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..