Login or register  
TV

Darin Cooper

Mostly Credited As: Darin Cooper
Birth Name: Darin Lynn Cooper
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakley, Kansas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Darin Cooper



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Makes the Playoffs 07x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Shawn Metzger 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Angel Maker 04x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Sid Ruttledge, [Co-Guest Stars]

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  The Good, the Bad, and the Mob 01x10: (Mar/28/2007) As crazy patient 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All for One 05x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Officer Watson 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Los Moscos 02x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Engineer 

Charmed (1998) 
  Crimes and Witch-Demeanors (aka Charmed on Trial) 06x19: (Apr/25/2004) As Cleaner Two 
  Forget Me... Not (aka Dragon's Heat) 06x03: (Oct/05/2003) As Cleaner Two 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 03x02: (Nov/04/2003) As Don, The Landlord, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The Funeral 01x02: (Nov/15/2001) As General's Aide 

Providence (1999) 
  Rule Number One 03x21: (May/11/2001) As Restaurant Manger 

Angel (1999) 
  The Thin Dead Line 02x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  A Separate Peace (2) 06x08: (Nov/28/2000) As Young Tom Boone 
  A Separate Peace (1) 06x07: (Nov/21/2000) As Young Tom Boone 
  Ghost Ship 03x01: (Sep/23/1997) As Young CAG, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Requiem 07x22: (May/21/2000) As Deputy Ray Hoese 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love's Illusions 02x22: (May/17/1999) As Pedestrian 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Sacrifice of Angels 06x06: (Nov/03/1997) As Cardassian Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darin Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..