Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dominic Cooper


Mostly Credited As: Dominic Cooper
Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Dominic Cooper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Preacher (2015)As: Rev. Jesse Custer
On Angel Wings (2014)As: TBA -- [Voice]
Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond (2014)As: Ian Fleming
Sense And Sensibility (2008)As: Byronic Willoughby
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2010, 2014)
Down to Earth (2000) (2000)As: Danny Wood (2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) 
  Valediction 01x08: (Feb/24/2015) As Howard Stark, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Blitzkrieg Button 01x04: (Jan/27/2015) As Howard Stark, [Special Guest Stars]
  Now is Not the End 01x01: (Jan/06/2015) As Howard Stark, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 24, 2014 26x118: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  June 13, 2013 25x193: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself 
  May 24, 2011 23x181: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  March 24, 2011 23x139: (Mar/24/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Dominic Cooper, Miriam Margolyes, Lily Allen 14x19: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

Great Performances (1974) 
  National Theatre: 50 Years on Stage 41x12: (Feb/14/2014) As (Himself) 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Déjà Vu Man 04x01: (Nov/15/2013) As Phil 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 12, 2013 14x163: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself 
  September 6, 2010 11x249: (Sep/06/2010) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  August 3, 2011 06x17: (Aug/03/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 115 01x115: (Aug/03/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 25 01x25: (Mar/24/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 97 01x97: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 18, 2010 18x138: (May/18/2010) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Rob Brydon, Katie Price, Dominic Cooper 02x06: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Christopher Walken, Dara O Briain, Dominic Cooper, Stylistics 17x09: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Patricia Arquette, Dominic Cooper 05x160: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Dominic Cooper, Frankie Sandford, Matt Shultz, Stephen Fry, Josie Long 22x02: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 57 05x57: (Jun/10/2008) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Willoughby 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  The Hollow Men 01x04: (Nov/06/2005) As Marcus Hare 

The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) 
  The Crystal Egg / The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes 01x02: (Aug/06/2001) As Sydney Davidson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dominic Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person