Login or register  
TV

Christopher Redman

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Redman
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Redman
Christopher Redmond

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Redman
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Christopher Redman



Christopher Redman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Magician's House (1999)As: Matthew Morden
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Must Have Lost It on the Wind 11x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Chris 

Reign (2013) 
  Chosen 01x06: (Nov/21/2013) As Samson 

Graceland (2013) 
  Heat Run 01x03: (Jun/20/2013) As Whistler 

Arrow (2012) 
  Salvation 01x18: (Mar/27/2013) As The Savior / Joseph Falk 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Seventeen Ain't So Sweet 02x13: (Dec/12/2011) As Eddie Tibbet 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Paint It Black 09x20: (Apr/17/2011) As Michael Travers 
  Special Delivery 09x17: (Mar/20/2011) As Michael Travers 
  Hunting Ground 09x16: (Mar/13/2011) As Michael Travers 
  Wheels Up 09x12: (Jan/16/2011) As Michael Travers 

NCIS (2003) 
  Defiance 08x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Carl Fleming 

Saved (2006) 
  Secrets And Lies 01x08: (Jul/31/2006) As Misha 
  Family 01x05: (Jul/10/2006) As Misha 
  Living Dead 01x03: (Jun/26/2006) As Misha 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Cigarette Burns 01x08: (Dec/16/2005) As Willowy Being 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Still Life 04x04: (Jul/10/2005) As Dylan Quinn 

Touching Evil (US) (2004) 
  Grief 01x12: (Jun/07/2004) As Ben Rivers 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Heroes, Part 2 07x18: (Feb/20/2004) As Airman Shep Wickenhouse 
  Heroes (1) 07x17: (Feb/13/2004) As Airmen Shep Wickenhouse 

Tracker (2001) 
  Children of the Night 01x08: (Jan/21/2002) As Rick 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Renegade Virus 04x01: (Oct/01/1994) As Simon 
  The Tale of the Crimson Clown 03x12: (Apr/09/1994) As Mike 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Temple 02x06: (Mar/02/1994) As Sam Lowry 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Something With Bite 01x09: (Unaired) As Forest J. Caldwell, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Redman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..