Login or register  
TV

Charlie Rose

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Rose
Birth Name: Charles Pete Rose Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Henderson, North Carolina
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Charlie Rose



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charlie Rose: The Week (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Person to Person (2012) (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
60 Minutes II (1999)As: Himself
Charlie Rose (1991)As: Himself (Host)
CBS This Morning (1987)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Charlie Rose, Gayle King, Aidy Bryant, Linda Fairstein 01x58: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Darren Aronofsky 10x82: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  Charlie Rose 07x13: (Jan/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Season 46, Episode 8 46x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Granite State 05x15: (Sep/22/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A More Perfect Union 04x21: (Apr/21/2013) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 64 03x64: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  James Woods, Charlie Rose, Daniel Rodriguez 14x219: (Sep/11/2006) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Kill the Alligator and Run 11x19: (Apr/30/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

On 29 March 2006 Charlie underwent heart surgery in Paris, France.

Charlie Rose personal quote is: "The question is just as important as the answer".

Charlie Rose Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..