TV

Moe Keale


Mostly Credited As: Moe Keale
Birth Name: Wilfred Nalani Keale
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1939 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ni'ihau,Hawaii
Date Of Death: April 15, 2002
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Moe Keale




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Andy's Mom 01x09: (Nov/23/1984) As Makupu 
  Andy's Mom 01x09: (Nov/23/1984) As Makupu 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jinbo 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder 101 05x08: (Nov/15/1984) As Granville 
  Murder 101 05x08: (Nov/15/1984) As Granville 
  The Taking of Dick McWilliams 02x10: (Dec/03/1981) As Kaholo 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  Puni B. DeMille 01x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Officer O'Shaugnessy 
  Puni B. DeMille 01x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Officer O'Shaugnessy 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chin (Chin Lu Sin) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chin (Chin Lu Sin) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moe Keale Quotes

No quotes added for this person