Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Stevens (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mark Stevens (1)
Birth Name: Richard William Stevens
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1916 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 15, 1994
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mark Stevens (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Town (1950)As: Steve Wilson (1954-1956)
Martin Kane, Private Eye (1949)As: Martin Kane (1953-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Aunt Who Came to Dinner 07x20: (Mar/18/1987) As Dennis Parker 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  One Flew East 04x18: (Feb/27/1987) As Sidney Rollins 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  For Old Crime's Sake 06x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Archie Dentman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Obituary for a Dead Anchor 03x09: (Dec/07/1986) As Nick Brody 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  How Do I Kill Thee? 01x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Ballinger 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Weapons 02x18: (Feb/21/1976) As John Haskins 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Pickoff 01x10: (Nov/23/1975) As Arnold Cutler Sr 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cutting Edge 03x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Harry 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Trade-Off 02x24: (Mar/02/1975) As Steiner 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Hunter 05x01: (Sep/28/1962) As John Shepard, [Special Guest Stars]

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Ordeal of Kevin Brooke 01x22: (Feb/25/1962) As Kevin Brooke 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  For Better or For Worse 06x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Sam Hart 
  The Defense 05x02: (Oct/27/1957) As Joe Navotnick 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Stranger 02x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Cort McConnell 
  Dangerous Orders 01x19: (Feb/08/1957) As Captain John Hunter 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nels Stack Story 01x06: (Oct/23/1957) As Nelson Stack, [Special Guest Stars]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Face of a Killer 06x43: (Aug/16/1957) As Art Sears/Phillip Cunningham 
  Sporting Chance 06x39: (Jun/28/1957) As guest star 
  Washington Incident 06x10: (Dec/07/1956) As Abraham Lincoln 
  Knave of Hearts 02x47: (Jul/24/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Confession 02x08: (Oct/18/1953) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Decision (1958)• Producer

Episode Crew


Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guns for Garibaldi 04x20 Feb/18/1960 As: Director
Decision (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man on Raft 01x13 Sep/28/1958 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Monty Britton Story 01x38 Jun/18/1958 As: Director
The John Wilbot Story 01x37 Jun/11/1958 As: Director
The Cassie Tanner Story 01x36 Jun/04/1958 As: Director
The Major Adams Story (2) 01x31 Apr/30/1958 As: Director
The Major Adams Story (1) 01x30 Apr/23/1958 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face of a Killer 06x43 Aug/16/1957 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Stevens (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person