Login or register  
TV

Keith MacKechnie

Mostly Credited As: Keith MacKechnie
Birth Name: Keith Eugene MacKechnie
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Keith MacKechnie



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Hibbing 911 10x08: (Dec/02/2014) As Gun Salesman Chaz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Believe the Children Are Our Future 05x06: (Oct/15/2009) As Coroner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Open Season 02x03: (Jan/23/2013) As Ken 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... The Outbreak 01x03: (Oct/30/2012) As Larry Fisher 

Psych (2006) 
  Six Feet Under the Sea 03x10: (Jan/09/2009) As Coroner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Hello, Little Girl 04x13: (Apr/27/2008) As Detective Bryant 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Lips are Lips 01x10: (Dec/05/2005) As interviewer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charmed (1998) 
  Still Charmed & Kicking 08x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Leon 

Cuts (2005) 
  Cutting Corners 01x01: (Feb/14/2005) As Frank 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Trade Talks 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Rosenfeld, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 03x03: (Nov/11/2003) As Virologist, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Matt's Boss 
  Johnny Get Your Gun 03x07: (Nov/09/1998) As Dr. Peterson 
  Drunk Like Me 03x02: (Sep/28/1998) As Dr. Peterson 
  Red Tape 02x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Dr. Peterson 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Commencement 04x22: (May/07/2003) As Cooper 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 03x20: (May/06/2003) As Dennis 

The Practice (1997) 
  Goodbye (2) 07x22: (May/05/2003) As Neil Woolrich 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Forever 03x21: (May/01/2003) As Co-Pilot 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Vigilance and Care 06x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Gordon 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Angels and Blimps 02x13: (Feb/08/1999) As Arthur Gale 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  School Hard 02x03: (Sep/29/1997) As Parent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Mission: Interpersonal 05x08: (Nov/11/1996) As Salesman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Travels With Andy 02x13: (Feb/14/1995) As Phil Bagley 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Final Confession 06x17: (Mar/17/1990) As Desk Clerk 

Monsters (1988) 
  Their Divided Self 01x16: (Feb/25/1989) As Robert Self, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith MacKechnie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..