Login or register  
TV

Godfrey

Mostly Credited As: Godfrey
Sometimes Credited As: Godfrey Dan Chimah
Godfrey Danchimah

Birth Name: Godfrey C. Danchimah Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska

Godfrey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Upload with Shaquille O'Neal (2013)As: Himself
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
I Bet You Will (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  JFL: Russell Peters 31x04: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Godfrey; Jimmy Shubert; Lisa Lampanelli; Harland Williams 09x34: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Reasonable Doubt 15x22: (May/07/2014) As Adam Church 

Deadbeat (2014) 
  The Knockoff 01x03: (Apr/09/2014) As Shaky Hands, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Science of Doctor Who (Aug/04/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Bubble 03x15: (Mar/19/2009) As Rick 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  Pearl 01x02: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Bam Margera, Godfrey, CKY, Joe Firstman 04x98: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 
  Nikki Reed, Godfrey, Black Eyed Peas 04x59: (Jun/15/2005) As Himself 
  Ali Larter, Michael Rosenbaum, Godfrey, Ours 02x12: (Jan/31/2003) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  The Minister of Television 02x03: (Jan/14/1999) As Mfune Umbwebwe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Godfrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news