Login or register  
TV

Ted Marcoux


Mostly Credited As: Ted Marcoux
Birth Name: Edward Charles Marcoux
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia





TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Rob Coronol #1 (1984-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

NOVA (1974) 
  Power Surge 38x17: (Apr/20/2011) Voiced  Narrator 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 03x06: (Dec/02/2003) As Sam Singer 
  Day 3: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 03x03: (Nov/11/2003) As Sam Singer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Better Laid Than Never (2) 09x23: (May/21/2002) As Larry Tyner 
  The Bank Dick 02x21: (May/16/1995) As Doug Lowtech 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Two 02x10: (Jan/21/2002) As Gary Campbell 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Life's Too Short 01x09: (Jul/29/2001) As Sam Finelli 

ER (1994) 
  Rampage 07x22: (May/17/2001) As Derek Fossen 
  Where the Heart Is (aka Taking Care) 07x21: (May/10/2001) As Derek Fossen 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  8 1/2 Narrow 02x12: (Feb/06/2001) As Nick Wetzel 
  Instincts 02x03: (Oct/31/2000) As Nick Wetzel 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Let Bartlet Be Bartlet 01x19: (Apr/26/2000) As Major Tate 

The Practice (1997) 
  Hammerhead Sharks (2) 04x13: (Feb/06/2000) As Dennis Mills 
  New Evidence (1) 04x12: (Jan/30/2000) As Dennis Mills 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Out in the Cold 03x09: (Jan/10/2000) As Louis Walters 

Millennium (1996) 
  Nostalgia 03x20: (May/07/1999) As Jerry Neilson 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Sons and Lovers 01x07: (Nov/06/1997) As Toby Foster 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twelve 01x12: (Jan/22/1996) As Richard DiGiacomo 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Sam Corcoran 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Prisoner of Love 01x10: (Dec/04/1990) As Brian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Marcoux Quotes

No quotes added for this person