Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kate Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Kate Phillips
Sometimes Credited As: Kay Linaker

Birth Name: Mary Katherine Linaker
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1913 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pine Bluff, Arkansas
Date Of Death: April 18, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart failure





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A World Apart (1970)• Creator

Episode Crew


Bronco (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rendezvous with a Miracle 04x10 Feb/12/1962 As: Writer
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Faithless 01x10 Nov/22/1959 As: Story
The United States Steel Hour (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Scandal at Peppernut 02x16 Mar/29/1955 As: Story
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Waiting for Onorio 04x38 Jun/10/1954 As: Writer
Call Me Mrs. 04x25 Mar/11/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person