Login or register  
TV

Lucy Griffiths

Mostly Credited As: Lucy Griffiths
Birth Name: Lucy Ursula Griffiths
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lucy Griffiths


19 year old Lucy is a relative newcomer to TV. She appeared in an episode of Sea of Souls about a team at Glasgow University investigating paranormal activities. Lucy appeared in Season 3, Episode 5 - Succubus where she played Rebecca. The episode aired on BBC 1 on 4 February 2006.

Career: Theatre

Brighton Pavillion

The White Devil - Marcella/Giovanni

The Man of the Mode - Lady Woodville
The Garage Theatre Norwich

Amy's Wedding - Amy
Gardeners Arts Centre Brighton

Les Miserables - Eponine
University Theatre Kent

Spider Dance - Kali
Piccadilly Theatre London

Strangers - Evie
Roedean Theatre

A Midsummer Nights Dream - Hermia
Brighton Little Theatre

The Crucible - Mary Warren



Bio by LadyEleanor1 (Robin Hood 2006)

Lucy Griffiths
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Constantine (2014)As: Liv Aberdine (premiere only)
Awakening (2013)As: Jenna Lestrade
The Little House (2010)As: Ruth
True Blood (2008)As: Nora Gainesborough (S5-6)
Robin Hood (2006)As: Marian (2006-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lewis (2006) 
  Falling Darkness 04x04: (May/30/2010) As Madeleine Escher 

GMTV (1993) 
  November 9, 2009 17x313: (Nov/09/2009) As Herself 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Something Worth Fighting For (2) 03x13: (Jun/27/2009) As Marian 

Sugar Rush (UK) (2005) 
  Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/22/2006) As Unknown 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  Succubus 03x05: (Feb/04/2006) As Rebecca 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Griffiths Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..