Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alan Simpson (2)


Mostly Credited As: Alan Simpson (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Senator Alan Simpson

Birth Name: Alan Kooi Simpson
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Alan Simpson (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Alan Simpson 18x33: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Evan Bayh, Lindsey Graham, Alan Simpson, Paul Tetreault 11x25: (Feb/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 29 02x09: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Karp's Night Out 02x06: (Mar/16/1999) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alan is the former Repulican senator of the state of Wyoming.

Alan was a Republician U.S. senator for Wyoming from 1979 to 1997.

He served in the U.S. Army from 1954 to 1956 and he was a 2nd Lt. in the 5th Infantry, 2nd Armored Division.

Alan Simpson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person