Login or register  
TV

Evan Bayh

Mostly Credited As: Evan Bayh
Birth Name: Birch Evans Bayh III
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1955 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shirkieville, Indiana

Evan Bayh


Junior Senator and former Governor of Indiana who was a finalist for the Democratic Vice-Presidential nomination in 2008 but lost out when Delaware Senator Joe Biden was chosen instead by presumptive nominee Barack Obama.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Dan Pfeiffer, Mitch McConnell 20x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 14 19x14: (Dec/01/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 10 19x10: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 7 19x07: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sen. Evan Bayh 13x109: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Another Activist Judge Run Amok? 09x224: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father, Birch Bayh, served three terms as a United States Senator from 1963-81. He was defeated in his quest for a fourth term by future Vice-President Dan Quayle.

Evan Bayh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..