Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bernie Sanders


Mostly Credited As: Bernie Sanders
Birth Name: Bernard Sanders
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Bernie Sanders




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Ann Coulter, Bernie Sanders, Joy Reid, Luis Gutierrez & Matt Lewis 13x20: (Jun/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Linda Tirado, Sen. Bernie Sanders, Robert Costa, Kristen Soltis Anderson, Lisa Kudrow 12x33: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  Sebastian Junger, Zack Kopplin, Stephen Moore, Abby Huntsman, Senator Bernie Sanders 11x10: (Apr/05/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Walter Scott Shooting & Rand Paul 2016 01x38: (Apr/08/2015) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Sen. Bernie Sanders 11x25: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sen. Bernie Sanders 08x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Sen. Bernie Sanders, Carla Bruni 11x95: (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sen. Bernie Sanders, Chris Columbus 10x66: (Apr/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Sen. Bernie Sanders 16x55: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  A Salute to Our Protectors 09x226: (Nov/11/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernie Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person