Login or register  
TV

Chely Wright

Mostly Credited As: Chely Wright
Birth Name: Rochelle Renee Wright
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wellsville, Kansas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Chely Wright



Chely Wright
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Things You Can't Say on TV, With Margaret Cho and Chely Wright 01x11: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Celebrities Speak Out on Gay Bullying 25x??: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Chely Wright 07x171: (May/27/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2006 CMA Music Festival 03x01: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself (Performer) 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Verdict in the Scott Peterson Trial 09x227: (Nov/12/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chely Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..