TV

Andrew Cuomo


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Cuomo
Sometimes Credited As: The Bone

Birth Name: Andrew Mark Cuomo
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Andrew Cuomo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Andrew Cuomo 23x286: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Andrew Cuomo 23x286: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Keaton, a Top Ten List presented by Gov. Andrew Cuomo, Foo Fighters 21x206: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 
  Michael Keaton, a Top Ten List presented by Gov. Andrew Cuomo, Foo Fighters 21x206: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Younger brother, Chris Cuomo, works for ABC News and serves as a news anchor on Good Morning, America.

After being appointed as HUD Secretary in 1997, radio talk show host Rush Limbaugh referred to Cuomo as "the Bone" saying that his appointment was a bone thrown to New York liberals by the Clinton Administration.

Andrew Cuomo Quotes

No quotes added for this person