Login or register  
TV

Peter Messaline

Mostly Credited As: Peter Messaline
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Messalini

Birth Name: Peter Burrell
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Peter Messaline



Peter Messaline
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alphas (2011) 
  The Unusual Suspects 01x10: (Sep/19/2011) As Harold Freeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Implosion 01x07: (Aug/18/2009) As Kluger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Sons of Belial 03x11: (Nov/25/1995) As Inquisitor 
  Feeding the Beast 01x18: (Dec/01/1992) As Unknown 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Sacred Chalice of I-Ching 03x12: (Jul/05/1995) As Simon 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Closet Keepers 04x11: (Jan/07/1995) As Keeper 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Scarlet Cinema 02x16: (Feb/25/1989) As Professor R. Schwartz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Warship (1973) 
  Sub Smash 01x07: (Jul/19/1973) As ERA 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Day of the Daleks, Episode One 09x01: (Jan/01/1972) Voiced  Daleks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Messaline Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..