Login or register  
TV

Stephen Stills

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Stills
Birth Name: Stephen Arthur Stills
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Stephen Stills



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Stephen Stills 10x102: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Masters (1986) 
  Neil Young: Don't Be Denied 22x04: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Garner, Bill Paxton, Stephen Stills, Damon Wayans 14x07: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Classic Rock II 03x03: (Jun/21/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0397 02x178: (Jun/14/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0396 02x177: (Jun/13/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Stephen Stills / Prime Time / Steve Perry (video) 28x09: (Oct/27/1984) As Himself 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/28/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Stills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..