Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kay Hawtrey


Mostly Credited As: Kay Hawtrey
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Hawtrey
Kay Hawtry

Birth Name: Katherine Mary Craven Hawtrey
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Kay Hawtrey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Max and Ruby (2002)As: Grandma (2002 - 2007) -- [Voice]
The Great Detective (1979) (1979)As: Mrs. Lutz
Episode Cast Credits 

MVP (2008) 
  Truth and Consequence 01x02: (Jan/18/2008) As Nan 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Escalating Violence 04x04: (May/09/2004) As Birthday girl's friend 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Billionaire Mugger 01x07: (Aug/16/2002) As Mrs. Danvers 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Afterlife and Death 01x13: (Feb/19/2000) As Older Woman 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Gunfighters 03x06: (Mar/01/1995) As Mary Kemp 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  All The Way Home 21x02: (Dec/01/1971) As Sally Follett 

Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) 
  Winter Passage 01x26: (Sep/25/1957) As Doris Wedstock 

Today's Special (1982) 
  The Queen of Hearts 06x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Queen of Hearts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Hawtrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person