Login or register  
TV

Roland Martin

Mostly Credited As: Roland Martin
Birth Name: Roland S. Martin
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Roland Martin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little Ballers (2013)As: Himself
News One Now (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Washington Watch with Roland Martin (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Yes We Cannabis 01x22: (Mar/04/2015) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  John Cleese, Chris Matthews, Chrystia Freeland, Roland Martin, Seth Rogen 12x35: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 1040 05x155: (Jul/07/2009) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  Episode 847 04x222: (Nov/04/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  Episode 651 04x26: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 25, 2009 07x128: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself (CNN Analyst) 
  January 20, 2009 07x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  November 06, 2008 06x220: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself (CNN Analyst), [Interviewees]
  November 05, 2008 06x219: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself (CNN Analyst), [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Politics and Public Schools 11x42: (Mar/02/2006) As Himself 
  Bill Clinton vs. Peter Jennings 09x232: (Nov/19/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roland Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..