Login or register  
TV

Ryan Gosling

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Gosling
Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ryan Gosling


Ryan Thomas Gosling was born on November 12, 1980. His parents are Thomas and Donna Gosling. He has an older sister named Mandi. He first debuted in 1995 on a television series. His big break in Hollywood was in the movie, The Notebook, alongside Rachel McAdams.

Ryan Gosling
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999)As: Tommy Aitkins (TV Movie only)
Young Hercules (1998)As: Hercules
Breaker High (1997)As: Sean Stanley Hanlon
MMC (1989)As: Himself (S06, S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

eTalk (2002) 
  May 21 12x188: (May/21/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  "Jimmy Kimmel Live: This Week" - clips from the past four shows 11x10: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself (Knife Guys Comedy Segment) 

Conan (2010) 
  Betty White's Bud in Bieber's Bong 03x27: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  The One Hour of Footage George Lucas Hasn't Messed With 01x142: (Sep/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mila Kunis, Jim Norton, Justin Bieber 20x111: (Jun/27/2012) As Noah (Footage from “The Notebook”), [Uncredited]
  Albert Brooks, Chaz Bono, TV on the Radio 19x162: (Sep/29/2011) As Driver (Footage from “Drive”) 
  Ryan Gosling, Pauley Perrette, Arctic Monkeys 19x159: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ryan Gosling, Gomez 18x163: (Jul/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Ryan Gosling, Anthony Hopkins 56x163: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  The Academy 05x17: (Mar/27/1999) As Zylus 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Dream House / UFO Encounter 01x01: (Sep/28/1996) As Adam Keeler 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Dragon's Lair 04x09: (May/15/1996) As Kevin 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of Station 109.1 05x02: (Nov/04/1995) As Jamie Leary 
Trivia

Ryan is 6'1" tall.

Ryan's has an older sister named Mandi.

Ryan's dog is named George.

Ryan Gosling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..