Login or register  
TV

A.A. Milne

Mostly Credited As: A.A. Milne
Birth Name: Alan Alexander Milne
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1882 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 31, 1956

A.A. Milne



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988)• Based On The Works Of
My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007)• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Winnie-the-Pooh 02x03 Oct/03/1960 As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Man Greatly Beloved 02x33 May/12/1957 As: Story
The Three Dreams of Mr. Findlater 02x30 Apr/21/1957 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Pirn Passes By 02x91 Jan/25/1957 As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Secret 04x01 Sep/10/1954 As: Story
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Marlow at Play 03x24 Feb/16/1953 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Michael and Mary 06x01 Oct/01/1952 As: Story
Michael and Mary 04x12 Dec/13/1950 As: Story
Mr. Pim Passes By 02x49 Aug/17/1949 As: Story
Meet the Prince 02x16 Dec/29/1948 As: Story
The Dover Road 02x12 Dec/01/1948 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth About Blayds 03x25 Apr/28/1952 As: Story
Nash Airflyte Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Portrait of Lydia 01x03 Oct/05/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.A. Milne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..