Login or register  
TV

Tia Mowry

Mostly Credited As: Tia Mowry
Sometimes Credited As: Tia D. Mowry
Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry Hardrict

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Gelnhausen, Hesse
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tia Mowry


Tia Mowry is 36 years old and was born on July 06, 1978.
She is known for the show Tia & Tamera (Executive Producer)
she is currently married to Cory Hardrict and has 1 child.
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Gelnhausen, Hesse (Germany)

Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry Tia Mowry
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Instant Mom (2013)As: Stephanie Phillips
Tia & Tamera (2011)As: Herself
Double Wedding (2010)As: Deanna
The Game (2006)As: Melanie Barnett- Davis (S01-S05)
Bratz (2005)As: Sasha -- [Voice]
Detention (1999)As: Lemonjella LaBelle -- [Voice]
Sister, Sister (1994)As: Tia Landry
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Sunny Anderson Shows What Simple Ingredient Swaps Can Take Your Store-Bought Cake Mix to the Next Level 08x174: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Spring Must-Haves! 05x135: (May/01/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Botox Confession 02x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Throwback Thursday 14x14: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Terry Bradshaw | Tia & Tamera Mowry | Sean Kingston 01x10: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 180 02x180: (Jun/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  It's Been Determined 07x22: (May/07/2007) As Melanie 
  The Game 06x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Melanie 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Impresses Pedro 08x08: (Apr/11/2007) As Herself 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  My Sister, My Doctor, Myself 06x18: (Jan/08/2006) As Keisha Thornton 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  The Honeymooners 01x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Kim 
  Hope & Faith 01x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Kim 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  11th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 11x01: (Apr/04/1998) As Herself 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Blue's Birthday 02x09: (Mar/15/1998) As Herself 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Brother, Brother 01x03: (Apr/09/1997) As Rochelle 

All That (1994) 
  Tia & Tamera Mowry/LL Cool J 03x01: (Nov/16/1996) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soul Train (1971) 
  D'Angelo/ Patra with Aaron Hall/ NonChalant 25x26: (Mar/30/1996) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Adventures of Hyperman (1995) 
  Have a Hyper Christmas!/The Good, The Bad and the Emmas 01x06: (Dec/23/1995) Voiced  The Bad Emma 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Chameleons 05x04: (Nov/18/1995) As Janice Robinson 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 05x19: (Feb/18/1992) As Denise 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Double Wedding (2010)• Executive Producer
Tia & Tamera (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Attended Pepperdine University with twin sister Tamera, and graduated with a degree in Drama/Theater Arts

On January 11 2011 it was confirmed that she is pregnant with her first child due Summer of 2011.

On Tuesday June 28th 2011 gave Birth to her 1st child a son.

Tia Mowry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..