Login or register  
TV

A.J. Buckley

Mostly Credited As: A.J. Buckley
Sometimes Credited As: AJ Buckley
Alan Buckley

Birth Name: Alan John Buckley
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

A.J. Buckley



A.J. Buckley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Pete -- [Voice]
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Toad
CSI: NY (2004)As: Adam Ross (S05-S09; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  E 'Imi Pono (Searching for the Truth) 05x15: (Feb/13/2015) As Joseph Boyd 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Nothing Gold Can Stay 07x10: (Feb/04/2015) As Ace Brunell 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  The Driver 06x04: (Nov/05/2014) As TBA 

Supernatural (2005) 
  #THINMAN 09x15: (Mar/04/2014) As Ed Zeddemore 
  It's a Terrible Life 04x17: (Mar/26/2009) As Ed Zeddemore 
  Ghostfacers 03x13: (Apr/24/2008) As Ed Zeddemore 
  Hell House 01x17: (Mar/30/2006) As Ed Zeddemore 

Longmire (2012) 
  Natural Order 02x11: (Aug/12/2013) As Keith Dixon 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Fit for Duty 05x11: (Nov/29/2012) As Harold Beamer 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Stranger From a Savage Land! 01x17: (Dec/12/2009) Voiced  Batroc / Toad 
  Hulk Talk Smack! 01x04: (Oct/03/2009) Voiced  Toad / Melter / Klaw 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Taxi 04x20: (May/14/2008) As Adam Ross 
  Buzzkill 04x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Adam Ross 
  Commuted Sentences 04x07: (Nov/07/2007) As Adam Ross, [Special Guest Stars]
  Time's Up 04x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Adam Ross 

Entourage (2004) 
  Snow Job 04x10: (Aug/19/2007) As Dave 

Bones (2005) 
  The Glowing Bones in the Old Stone House 02x20: (May/09/2007) As Dan 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Charlie's Angels 01x02: (Mar/14/2005) As McG 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crow's Feet 05x04: (Oct/21/2004) As Ted Martin 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Old Man 01x09: (Jul/28/2004) As The Devil / Bill Diggs 

The District (2000) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 04x04: (Oct/18/2003) As Louis Gaines 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Underground Railroad 01x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Richie Dobson 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Grievous Angels 01x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Brian Hewitt 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  ... And Nothing but the Truth (1) 02x12: (Apr/04/2001) As Mitch 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Goodbye Charlie 07x16: (Apr/18/2000) As Roger Lundquist 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Manaha 05x07: (Dec/30/1995) As Lonnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Buckley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..