Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Josh Gates


Mostly Credited As: Josh Gates
Birth Name: Joshua Gate
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Josh Gates




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Expedition Unknown (2015)As: Himself
Destination Truth (2007)As: Himself (Host 2007 - 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Hunters (2004) 
  Alcatraz Live Event 06x01: (Mar/03/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Ghost Hunters Halloween Live Countdown (Oct/31/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Essex County Penitentary 05x12: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself 
  Ghost Hunters: All Access 04x24: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Ghost Hunters International (2008) 
  Frankenstein's Castle 01x07: (Feb/20/2008) As Himself (Special Guest Investigator) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Gates Quotes

No quotes added for this person