Login or register  
TV

Lara Boyd Rhodes

Mostly Credited As: Lara Boyd Rhodes
Sometimes Credited As: Lara Rhodes

Birth Name: Lara Alexandra Calbes Wickes
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Lara Boyd Rhodes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Scorpion and the Toad 02x02: (Sep/25/2006) As Amy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  Busey and the Beach 01x06: (Aug/22/2004) As Agent 

The D.A. (2004) (2004) 
  The People vs. Oliver C. Handley 01x03: (Apr/02/2004) As Amanda Carlson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the T.V. Star 02x12: (Jan/30/2004) As J (Brad's TV Partner) 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Eye Witness 01x19: (May/18/1999) As Susan Page 

Big Wolf on Campus (1999) 
  Witch College 01x05: (May/07/1999) As Christy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lara Boyd Rhodes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..