Login or register  
TV

Daphne Fowler

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Fowler
Birth Name: Daphne Bradshaw
Date Of Birth: 1939
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warwickshire, England

Daphne Fowler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Eggheads (2008)As: Herself (Egghead 2008-2013)
Are You An Egghead? (2008)As: Herself
Eggheads (2003)As: Herself (Egghead 2003-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 6, 2013 08x67: (Nov/06/2013) As Herself 

Fifteen To One (1988) (1988) 
  Series 31, Show 65 31x65: (Dec/21/2001) As Herself 
  Series 30, Show 70 30x70: (Apr/13/2001) As Herself 
  Series 29, Show 70 29x70: (Dec/22/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Fowler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...