Login or register  
TV

John Rich (2)

Mostly Credited As: John Rich (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Big & Rich
Big and Rich

Birth Name: John D. Rich
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Rich (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rich at Night (2013)As: Himself
The Next: Fame Is At Your Doorstep (2012)As: Himself (Mentor)
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Country Singer & Songwriter / S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Winner (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Advisor)
Nashville Star (2003)As: Himself (Judge, S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  "Celebrity Apprentice" finalists John Rich and Marlee Matlin / Dick Van Dyke 01x92: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Meghan McCain, the Script 19x91: (May/23/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Celebrity Apprentice”) 

Nashville Star (2003) 
  Episode 601 06x01: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  The Mane Event 07x07: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Rich (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..