Login or register  
TV

Emmanuelle Chriqui


Mostly Credited As: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Sometimes Credited As: Emmanuella Chiriqui

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Emmanuelle Chriqui


Emmanuelle Chriqui was born on December 10th, 1977 in the Canadian city of Montreal. The Chriqui (pronounced shree-kee) family is Moroccan and Emmanuelle has both an older sister and an older brother. They moved to Toronto when Emmanuelle was about 6 years old and this is where she grew up.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killing Jesus (2015)As: Herodias
Cleaners (2013)As: Veronica
The Ordained (2013)As: Sam
Tron: Uprising (2012)As: Paige -- [Voice]
Thundercats (2011) (2011)As: Cheetara -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Emmanuelle Chriqui & Sheryl Underwood 01x36: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Monsters 01x17: (Sep/06/2014) Voiced  Sapphire Stagg 
  Toxic 01x06: (Aug/17/2013) Voiced  Sapphire Stagg 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 156 63x156: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Men at Work (2012) 
  I Take Thee, Gibbs 03x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Sasha 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red John's Rules 05x22: (May/05/2013) As Lorelei Martins 
  There Will Be Blood 05x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Lorelei Martins 
  Red Sails in the Sunset 05x08: (Nov/18/2012) As Lorelei Martins 
  The Red Glass Bead 05x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Lorelei Martins 

The Borgias (2011) 
  Nessuno (Nobody) 01x09: (May/22/2011) As Sancia 
  Death on a Pale Horse 01x07: (May/08/2011) As Sancia 
  The French King 01x06: (May/01/2011) As Sancia, Duchess of Squillace 

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Sloan, [Starring Roles]
  Sniff Sniff Gang Bang 07x08: (Aug/22/2010) As Sloan, [Starring Roles]
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Sloan 
  Bottoms Up 07x05: (Aug/01/2010) As Sloan 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Return of the Bling 05x13: (Feb/21/2010) Voiced  Unknown 
  A Jones for a Smith 05x11: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Unknown 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Will Arnett, Emmanuelle Chriqui, Tom Jones 01x81: (Jul/20/2009) As Herself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  PS: Yes, In That Way 04x06: (Jan/11/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Monstourage 03x18: (Sep/21/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Seann William Scott,Emmanuelle Chriqui, N.E.R.D. 06x85: (Jun/10/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Wanda Sykes, Emmanuelle Chriqui, Lewis Black 15x117: (Jun/05/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vincent Pastore, Eugene Mirman, Emmanuelle Chriqui, Seether 05x101: (Aug/04/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Emmanuelle Chriqui, Melina Kanakaredes, Dave Lieberman 02x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Accomplice 02x10: (Jan/27/2005) As Jodie 
  The Ex-Factor 02x09: (Jan/20/2005) As Jodie 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Arms and the Girl 01x04: (Oct/01/2003) As Theresa Carano 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #704 07x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Herself 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Undead / Stalker Moon 01x13: (Feb/01/1997) As Melissa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Night Shift 05x11: (Feb/03/1996) As Amanda 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Black Buddha (2) 03x02: (Sep/18/1995) As Jude Deshnell 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Return of Sing Ling 03x04: (Feb/15/1995) As Bumper 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emmanuelle Chriqui Quotes

No quotes added for this person