Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adam MacDonald


Mostly Credited As: Adam MacDonald
Birth Name: William Adam MacDonald
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Adam MacDonald




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Being Erica (2009)As: Josh McIntosh (Season 1 and 2)
The Wild Roses (2009)As: Peter McGregor
Beach Girls (2005)As: Marty Alba
Vampire High (2001)As: Nick McAllister
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Everlasting 05x11: (Aug/06/2014) As Detective Steve Peck 
  Fragments 05x10: (Jul/30/2014) As Detective Steve Peck 
  Moving Day 05x09: (Jul/23/2014) As Detective Steve Peck 
  Exit Strategy 05x08: (Jul/16/2014) As Detective Steve Peck 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  City of Love 01x09: (Feb/22/2013) As Thierry (as Adam McDonald), [Co-Guest Stars]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Eyes In 05x04: (Oct/11/2012) As Eric Moore 

Being Erica (2009) 
  Doctor Who? 04x01: (Sep/26/2011) As Josh 
  Erica, interrupted 03x12: (Dec/08/2010) As Josh 

Missing (2003) 
  Insomnia 01x03: (Aug/16/2003) As Douglas 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/02/2003) As Douglas Mastriani 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Kilohertz 01x05: (Nov/03/2001) As Nick Renfield 

Big Wolf on Campus (1999) 
  Butch Is Back 02x19: (Sep/02/2000) As Butch Jenkins 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of Highway 13 07x06: (Apr/23/2000) As Bulldog 
  The Tale of the Misfortune Cookie 06x02: (Feb/13/1999) As Eddy West 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam MacDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person