Login or register  
TV

Ted Moult

Mostly Credited As: Ted Moult
Birth Name: Edward Walker Moult
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1926 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Derby, England
Date Of Death: September 03, 1986
Cause Of Death: Suicide

Ted Moult



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (Nov/27/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Feb/24/1983) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/10/1982) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Himself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/08/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Moult Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..