Login or register  
TV

Ben Hermes

Mostly Credited As: Ben Hermes
Birth Name: Benjamin Andrew Hermes
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Ben Hermes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  About Face 09x18: (Mar/27/2011) As Bruce Moore 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Fun Run 05x10: (Nov/22/2010) As Gordon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Vows 02x01: (Sep/25/2009) As Handler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  A Hero Ain't Nothing But a Sandwich 05x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Detective 

Side Order of Life (2007) 
  The Early Bird Catches the Word 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Hot Guy 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  It Never Rains in Hooterville 04x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Sex, Birth, Death 02x11: (Nov/29/2006) As Uniform Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Fashion Police 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Aide 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Josh Runs Into Oprah 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Body Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Spanish Mike Comes Back 04x05: (Aug/06/2006) As Fake FBI #2 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Joseph 03x23: (May/21/2006) As Lawyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Hermes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..